Wednesday, 10 April 2019

Alberta Votes 2019 Indigenous



Alberta Votes 2019 - #IndigPoli Coverage
By Joshua Brass-Fraser | April 10, 2019
RE: INDIGENOUS CANDIDATES AND PLATFORMS







 





KIRBY SMITH
NDP Candidate | Cardston-Siksika
Blackfoot (Piikani) 
WEBSITE | FACEBOOK | TWITTER


JOE PIMLOTT
NDP Candidate | Calgary Peigan
Metis


SHANNON DUNFIELD
NDP Candidate | Grande Prairie-Wapiti
Cree, Beaver, Iroquois and Métis
WEBSITE | FACEBOOK | TWITTER





LEILA HOULE
Cree (Whitefish Lake #128)


NICOLE WILLIAMS
UCP Candidate | Edmonton West Henday
Metis


KARA BARKER


UCP Candidate | Edmonton Riverview
Cree Ancestry




ALBERTA LIBERAL PARTY INDIGENOUS PLATFORM



MICHELLE ROBINSON
ALP Candidate | Calgary East
Yellowknives Dene


JARO GEISBRECHT
ALP Candidate | Calgary Peigan
Metis


SAMANTHA HEES
ALP Candidate | Edmonton Strathcona
Saddle Lake Cree First Nation
WEBSITE | FACEBOOK | TWITTER









DAKOTA HOUSE
AP Candidate | Peace River
Indigenous TBC


SHERRY GREENE
AP Candidate | Maskwacis-Wetaskiwin
Cree (Samson Cree First Nation)
WEBSITE | FACEBOOK | TWITTER


DON MCCARGAR 

AP Candidate | Lac Ste Anne-Parkland 
Metis
Website | Facebook | Twitter


VINCENT RAIN
AP Candidate | Lesser Slave Lake
Paul Band First Nation 
Website | Facebook | Twitter


GRANT BERG
AP Candidate | Grande Praire
Metis (w/Cree Ancestry)









CHERYL CHAGNON-GREYEYES
GPA Party Leader/Candidate | Calgary Varsity
Muskeg Lake Cree Nation


HEATHER MORIGEAU
GPA Candidate | Calgary Buffalo
Metis


TAZ BOUCHIER
GPA Candidate | Edmonton-Highlands-Norwood
Cree and Lakota Ancestry
WEBSITE | FACEBOOK | TWITTER


DESMOND G. BULL
GPA Candidate | Wetaskawin - Maskwacis
Louis Bull Tribe of the Maskwacis nation
WEBSITE | FACEBOOK | TWITTER





JERRY GAUTREAU
FCP Candidate | Cardston-Siksika
Non-Status Indigenous




__________________________________________________________________________



























No comments:

Post a Comment

Note: only a member of this blog may post a comment.